0

Amla Powder

Amla Powder
Amla Powder
Price And Quantity
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 75.00 - 180.00 INR
  • 75 INR
    Product Specifications
    • 1-4
    • Other, Hair Care Formulation, Herbal Medicine, Beauty Products, Herbal Products
    • Ayurvedic Product
    • Powder
    • Other
    • As per ayurvedic specialist guide
    • Herbs
    • Suitable for all Ages, For Adults
    • Powder
    • cool and dry place
    • A
    • Ahmedabad / narol
    • 24 Months
    Product Description

    We offer our prestigious clients the premium grade of Amla Powder that is produced by deploying special modern Least Temperature Cool Dried (LTCD) advancement and is supplied in flakes, granules, cubes and powder form. Amla Powder can be used in various food delicacies and medicinal products due to its high nutritive value. We also offer this powder within committed time to the clients. This powder helps in regulating blood sugar level & very beneficial for skin as well for hair problems also.

    Specification of Amla Powder:

    Botanical Name:

    Phyllanthus emblica syn. Emblica officinalis

    Sanskrit Name:

    Amalaki

    Guajarati Name:

    Amada, Amla

    English Name:

    Indian Gooseberry, & Emblic Myrobalan, Malacca Tree

    Other Name:

    Amla, Awala, Aonla, Amalaki, Dhatri, Dhatriphala, Amalika, Aonla, Vayastha, Vrushya, Sriphalam, Amalakan

    What are the benefits of eating Amla?

    It's miles excessive diet C content. And carries many minerals and vitamins like calcium, phosphorus, iron, and carotene. It's also an effective antioxidant agent. It additionally complements food absorption and balances belly acids and helps the coronary heart.

    Can we make Amla powder from fresh Amla?

    It isn't possible to make Amla powder from fresh Amla. You may most effective extract its juice. You'll want dry Amla (to be had in grocery stores) to make a powder yourself at home. You can attempt to dry the Amla using conventional techniques with daylight, but it would be an extended method.

    Features of Amla Powder:

    • High levels antioxidant and vitamin C content.
    • Free from impurities.
    • Contain more than 80% water along with protein, minerals, carbohydrates and fiber.
    • High effectiveness
    • Acts as a natural hair conditioner
    • Good source of iron, phosphorus, potassium, copper, vitamin A and E.
    • Clears pimples and cleanses the skin

    Benefits of Amla Powder:

    • Amla powder is good for diabetics
    • Has beneficial effect on Hair, Skin.
    • Helps enhance immunity.
    • Gives you glowing skin and also keeps it hydrated.
    • Amla reduces the risk of heart disease
    • Has anti oxidant properties.
    • Making the blood vessels stronger and thicker.

    In order to fulfill the ever-evolving demands of our esteemed clients, we are engaged in providing an optimum quality array of Amla Powder.

    Product Details:

    Features80 MESH FINE
    MaterialFINE MESH POWDER
    BrandNON
    Pack Size25 kg
    Pack Typebag
    Product TypePOWDER
    Shelf Life18 MONTH
    Grade StandardMedicine Grade
    OrganicNon Organic
    Quantity Per Pack25 KG
    ColorBISCUT colour
    Usage/ApplicationMEDICAL /PHARMA
    TypePowder
    Packaging Type25 KG
    Pack Size (gram)25 kg bag 
    Is It DriedDried
    Formamla hole 

    Trade Information
    • x Narol,Ahmedabad,Gujrat,India
    • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
    • 3 ton Per Week
    • 3-5 Days
    • Yes
    • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
    • bag
    • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
    • All India
    • fassi
      Contact Us

      69, Calico Nagar, Behind Hotel Winsome, Narol, Sarkhej Road, Narol, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382405, India
      Phone :+918068098231