0

Cinnamon Powder

Cinnamon Powder
Cinnamon Powder
Price And Quantity
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 320 INR
  • 3200.00 - 3200000.00 INR
    Product Description

    We are passionately engaged in providing a wide assortment of Cinnamon Powder which is considered as a spice in Indian cooking due to its excellent taste and rich aroma. It is best seasoning powder for using in rice, pasta, vegetables, salads or rub into meat or poultry. Furthermore, it is used in both sweet and savoury foods. The offered Cinnamon Powder is often used with honey for treating insect bites, arthritis, heart diseases, hair loss & cholesterol problems.

    Most of Europe used Ceylon Cinnamon primarily in wide variety of cuisines, sweet and savoury dishes, breakfast cereals, snack foods, and traditional foods. Are you searching for the best Indian cooking spices? Here your search is end. Pooja Traders is foremost Ahmedabad based Cinnamon Powder Manufacturers in India. It also known as Dalchini powder in India There are hundreds of types of Cinnamon. But four are main types:

    Types of Cinnamon Powder (Dalchini powder) Specification:

    Cinnamon Type

    Scientific Name

    Taste

    Aroma

    Ceylon

    Cinnamomum Verum

    Mild, sweet

    sweet, complex

    Cassia

    Cinnamomum Aromaticum

    Spicy, bitter

    Intense, pungent

    Saigon

    Cinnamomum Burmanni

    Spicy, pugant

    Intense, spicy, pungent

    Korintje

    Cinnamomum Loureiroi

    Spicy, slightly sweet

    Spicy

    Benefits of eating cinnamon powder:

    • Cinnamon is Loaded With Antioxidants
    • it May Cut the Risk of Heart Disease
    • Improve Sensitivity to The Hormone Insulin
    • Lowers Blood Sugar Levels and Has a Powerful Anti-Diabetic Effect
    • Combats cancer
    • Instant and natural mouth freshener
    • Acne and dry skin
    • Hair and beauty

    Form

    Powder

    Usage/Application

    AYURVEDIC

    Brand

    pooja NATURALS

    Packaging

    Packet

    Packaging Size

    1 KG UP TO 25 KG

    Botanical Name

    CINNAMON

    Common Name

    TAJ

    Common English Name

    DALCHINI

    Use

    AYURVEDIC

    Trade Information
    • As per requirement Per Week
    • As per requirement Days
      Contact Us

      69, Calico Nagar, Behind Hotel Winsome, Narol, Sarkhej Road, Narol, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382405, India
      Phone :+918068098231